Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 27 September 2015

Division 1

10:30
The Vale
  • Wade Lees 0'
  • Jack Craig 0'
  • Luke Britton 0'
  • David Bannister 0'
  • David Bannister 0'
  • Marcus Eaton 0'
  • Damian Davey 0'
7 - 0 Full time
White Swan

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Trevor Walters 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Connor Mee 0'
  • Connor Mee 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Thomas Budd 0'
10:30
Clifton United
  • Dan Martin 0'
  • Scott Riddle 0'
  • Daniel Smith 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Dowlings
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Rhodri Williams 0'
  • Alex Winkler 0'
  • Tony Ayton 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Southbank
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'
  • Richard Fox 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Paul Swift 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
2 - 7 Full time
FC Eagle
10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Joe Nottingham 0'
2 - 4 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Adam Denning 0'
  • Alexander Thornley 0'
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Jack Sheldon 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Scorpion United FC
  • Dean Boden 0'
10:30
Gremio
  • Saul Sanders 0'
  • Jai Makanji 0'
  • Jai Makanji 0'
  • Adam Sanders 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Nuthall County
10:30
Sports Direct
  • Ashley Severn 0'
  • Chris Oliver 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Joe Duffy 0'
  • Liam Hemsley 0'
  • Jordan Brooks 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Sunday 20 September 2015

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
  • Wayne Evans 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Bear FC
  • Mo Saibu 0'
  • Mo Saibu 0'
  • Mo Saibu 0'

Division 2

10:30
Friar Tuck
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Chris Denman 0'
  • Antony Pregon 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Chris Mellors 0'
  • Matt Selby 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • David Papworth 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Arnold Victory
  • Kurt Buterworth 0'
  • Kane Orange 0'
  • Jake Bodill 0'
  • Sam Croll 0'
  • Jamie Simons 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
0 - 3 Full time
Scorpion United FC
  • Dean Boden 0'
  • Jason Roberts 0'
  • Adam Kwiatkowski 0'
10:30
FC Eagle
  • Pete Sounders 0'
  • Jake Hutchinson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Sports Direct
  • Reece Devlin 0'
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Matt Colson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Reece Cannon 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Gremio
  • Saul Sanders 0'
  • Nicky Moon 0'

Sunday 13 September 2015

Division 2

10:30
Clifton United
  • Dan Martin 0'
  • Dan Martin 0'
  • Dan Martin 0'
  • Neil Horsley 0'
  • Neil Horsley 0'
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Scott Riddle 0'
  • Declan Heys 0'
8 - 3 Full time
Notts United
  • Zac Williams 0'
  • Zac Williams 0'
  • Ryan Richardson 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Thomas 0'
  • Stuart Housley 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
6 - 1 Full time
Dowlings
  • Tashinga Mugwara 0'
10:30
Southbank
  • Ryan Bramley 0'
  • Alex Hayes 0'
  • Daniel Eddyshaw 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'

Division 3

10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Dale Hatton 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Gremio
  • Tobias Wort 0'
  • Paul Langley 0'
  • Liam Bradbury 0'
  • Kane Jarvis 0'
10:30
FC Eagle
  • Jordan Ward 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Chris Blare 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Michel Bean 0'
  • Dean Boden 0'
  • Colin Brown 0'
3 - 7 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
10:30
Sports Direct
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'
  • Ezekiel Osundina 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Nuthall County
  • Shane Walker 0'
  • Steven Jackson 0'
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Ryan Syson 0'
  • Reece Cannon 0'

Sunday 6 September 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
  • Axel Bangwa 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Aspley United
  • Andrew Barrat 0'
10:30
The Vale
  • Wade Lees 0'
  • Dominic Garcia 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Athletic
  • Levi Stewart 0'
  • Kaiden Burke-Campbell 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Division 2

10:30
Clifton United
  • Anthony Wood 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Arnold Victory
10:30
Dowlings
  • Kai-Lau Thomas 0'
  • Kai-Lau Thomas 0'
  • Zeeshan Bhatti 0'
  • Tony Ayton 0'
  • Barney Watson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'
10:30
Notts United
  • James Hunt 0'
  • James Hunt 0'
  • Aaron Hardy 0'
  • Aaron Hardy 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Tom Cowling 0'
  • Sam Ablott 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sports Direct
  • Ynyelberth Guzman 0'
10:30
Beeston Mariners
  • Ben Ashley 0'
  • Liam Hemsley 0'
  • Craig Gealy 0'
3 - 4 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Matt Colson 0'
  • Matthew Morrow 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
10:30
Gremio
  • Kyle Stovell 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Scorpion United FC
  • Michel Bean 0'
  • Dean Boden 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Steven Jackson 0'
1 - 7 Full time
FC Eagle
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Paul Bentley 0'
  • Jake Hutchinson 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe