Sunday 25 October 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
  • Hamin Mahmood 0'
  • Nelson Arinze-umobi 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Phoenix Athletic
  • Emmet Edwards 0'
  • Emmet Edwards 0'
  • Nicholas Federici 0'
  • Tobias Clayton 0'
  • Jamie Carlton 0'
10:30
Radford
P - P
White Swan

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
P - P
Notts United
10:30
Dowlings
1 - 0 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Eastwood Community
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Adam Thomas 0'
  • Stuart Housley 0'
  • matthew wilders 0'
  • matthew wilders 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll
10:30
Notts United
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton United
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Dan Martin 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
P - P
Clifton United

Division 3

10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Adam Denning 0'
  • Adam Denning 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Ryan Bingham 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Joshua Burton 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Joe Nottingham 0'
  • Tom Caine 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Tom Bosworth 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sports Direct
  • Christopher Burrell 0'
  • Christopher Burrell 0'
  • Sam Stead 0'

Sunday 18 October 2015

Division 1

10:30
Phoenix Athletic
  • Jamie Carlton 0'
  • Jamie Carlton 0'
  • Jamie Carlton 0'
  • Kurt Nadjan 0'
  • Kurt Nadjan 0'
5 - 2 Full time
AFC Nottingham

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Peppe Leeder 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
  • matthew wilders 0'
  • Lee Annable 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Matthew Wright 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
  • ryan mcginn 0'
  • Craig Barker 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
  • Dale Hayes 0'
  • Dale Hayes 0'
  • Dale Hayes 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
  • Matt Gardner 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Sam Ablott 0'
  • Sam Ablott 0'
  • Michael Oxley 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Tom Bosworth 0'
1 - 9 Full time
FC Eagle
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Peter Saunders 0'
  • Danny Whitehead 0'
  • Michael Tyers 0'
  • Jayke Liddell 0'

Sunday 11 October 2015

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
  • Steff Dalmedo 0'
  • Steff Dalmedo 0'
  • Wayne Evans 0'
  • simon Cassidy 0'
4 - 2 Full time
White Swan
  • Ashley Mckay 0'
  • alex curran 0'
10:30
Bear FC
P - P
AFC Nottingham
10:30
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
The Vale
  • David Bannister 0'

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Dean Hickman 0'
  • Paul Hurt 0'
  • Mark Bird 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Andy French 0'
  • Richard Colebrooke 0'
10:30
Dowlings
0 - 3 Full time
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • ryan mcginn 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Friar Tuck
  • Pete Opie 0'
  • Tom Lewis 0'
10:30
Southbank
  • Ryan Bramley 0'
  • Seldon Tuih 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Victory

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Daniel Cooper 0'
  • Daniel Cooper 0'
  • Daniel Cooper 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Paul Swift 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Chris Blare 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Tom Cowling 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Chris Jones 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
2 - 5 Full time
FC Eagle
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Pete Sounders 0'
  • Pete Sounders 0'
10:30
Gremio
0 - 1 Full time
Sports Direct
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Steven Jackson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Scorpion United FC
  • Colin Brown 0'

Sunday 4 October 2015

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
  • Alex Cockayne 0'
  • Craig Chadwick 0'
2 - 1 Full time
The Vale
  • Dominic Garcia 0'

Division 2

10:30
Dowlings
  • Tashinga Mugwara 0'
  • James Wilson 0'
  • Alex Winkler 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Victory
  • Luke Williams 0'
  • Carl Linford 0'
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Curtis Williams 0'
  • Matthew Wright 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton United
  • Neil Horsley 0'
  • Scott Riddle 0'
  • Lee Tate 0'
10:30
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Luke Allwood 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
0 - 4 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
10:30
FC Eagle
  • Pete Sounders 0'
  • Pete Sounders 0'
  • Michael Tyers 0'
  • Michael Tyers 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Gremio
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Nikki Aitken 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Adam Denning 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Nuthall County
  • Jamie Brown 0'
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Shane Walker 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
0 - 5 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • James Ireson 0'
  • Liam McDonald 0'
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Sam Ablott 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
10:30
Sports Direct
  • Jordan Rhodes 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Paul Swift 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe