Sunday 29 November 2015

Division 1

10:30
Phoenix Athletic
P - P
Radford
10:30
White Swan
  • Dan Smith 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Aspley United
  • Danny Carter 0'
  • Danny Carter 0'
  • Wayne Evans 0'
  • Kev Morledge 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Luke Bird 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Clifton United
10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Tom Wilson 0'
  • Pat O'Hara 0'
  • Jordan Filsell 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Dowlings
  • Alex Winkler 0'
  • Martin Jakeman 0'
  • James Wilson 0'
  • Zeeshan Bhatti 0'
  • Luke King 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
P - P
Reckitt Benckiser
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
P - P
Friar Tuck

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
7 - 5 Full time
Nuthall County
  • James Darrington 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • Danny Mitchell 0'
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
P - P
FC Galaxy
10:30
Gremio
  • Joseph Wilson 0'
  • Tom Martin 0'
  • Liam Bradbury 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Elliott Caine 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Daniel Halligan 0'
  • Jack Catton 0'
  • Tom Bosworth 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Ben Ashley 0'
  • Chris Blare 0'
  • Craig Gealy 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
10:30
Sports Direct
P - P
FC Eagle

Sunday 22 November 2015

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
  • Steff Dalmedo 0'
  • simon Cassidy 0'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Nottingham
  • Majid Housaine 0'
10:30
White Swan
0 - 0 Full time
The Vale

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'
10:30
Arnold Victory
P - P
Notts United
10:30
Clifton United
P - P
Southbank
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Sam Barker 0'
  • Richard Colebrooke 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Eastwood Community

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Leigh White 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Marcus Young 0'
10:30
Beeston Mariners
P - P
FC Eagle
10:30
FC Galaxy
P - P
Scorpion United FC
10:30
Gremio
0 - 2 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Jamie Brown 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sports Direct
  • Zerifov Ouro 0'
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'
  • Matthew Hubbard 0'

Sunday 15 November 2015

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
  • Tony Ariztegui 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Warren Kenton 0'
  • Warren Kenton 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'
  • Tom Wheeldon 0'
10:30
Aspley United
P - P
Phoenix Athletic
10:30
White Swan
  • Ricky Foley 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Bear FC
  • Ben Evans 0'
  • Ben Evans 0'
  • Mo Saibu 0'
  • Luke Stephenson 0'

Division 2

10:30
Friar Tuck
  • Pete Opie 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Victory
  • Stefan Howells 0'
  • Stefan Howells 0'
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Richard Colebrooke 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Dowlings
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Barney Watson 0'
  • Alex Winkler 0'
  • Kai-Lau Thomas 0'
10:30
Southbank
  • Robert Wallace 0'
  • Robert Wallace 0'
  • Seldon Tuih 0'
  • Ryan Bramley 0'
4 - 6 Full time
ABP FC
  • Paul Hurst 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Dean Hickman 0'
  • Mark Bird 0'
  • Rickey Jouhal 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Tom Caine 0'
  • Tom Caine 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Joe Nottingham 0'
  • Joe Nottingham 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Nuthall County
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Athletico Rangers
10:30
Sports Direct
1 - 8 Full time
FC Galaxy

Sunday 8 November 2015

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
P - P
Aspley United
10:30
White Swan
  • Ashley Mckay 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Grant Humpfreys 0'
  • Adam Pemberton 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Paul Hurt 0'
  • Paul Hurt 0'
  • Paul Hurt 0'
  • Rickey Jouhal 0'
  • Mark Bird 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Arnold Victory
10:30
Southbank
  • Daniel Eddyshaw 0'
1 - 9 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • matthew wilders 0'
  • matthew wilders 0'
  • matthew wilders 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Adam Thomas 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
  • n/a 0' (OG)
  • n/a 0' (OG)

Nottinghamshire Combination Junior Cup 15-16 - Round 1

10:30
Athletico Rangers
4 - 7 Full time
Nuthall County
10:30
Beeston Mariners
1 - 4 Full time
Sports Direct
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
3 - 1 Full time
FC Eagle
10:30
Friar Tuck
5 - 1 Full time
FC Galaxy
10:30
Medina
1 - 2 Full time
Beeston Hornets
10:30
Notts United
6 - 5 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
10:30
Scorpion United FC
0 - 8 Full time
Gremio
10:30
Toton Hill
6 - 0 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll

Sunday 1 November 2015

Division 2

10:30
Notts United
P - P
Friar Tuck

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Simon Innes 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Scorpion United FC
  • Colin Brown 0'
  • n/a 0' (OG)
10:30
Beeston Hornets
  • Leigh White 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
3 - 2 Full time
FC Eagle
  • Danny Whitehead 0'
  • Ryan Hanningan 0'
10:30
Beeston Mariners
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Liam Hemsley 0'
  • Craig Gealy 0'
  • Craig Gealy 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Nuthall County
  • Scott Sellers 0'
  • Steven Jackson 0'
  • Joshua Burton 0'
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
P - P
Sports Direct
10:30
Gremio
P - P
FC Galaxy

Edwin Varney Senior Trophy 15-16 - Round 1

10:30
Aspley United
7 - 2 Full time
AFC Nottingham
10:30
Bear FC
3 - 5 Full time
The Vale
10:30
Clifton United
3 - 3 Full time
Southbank
penalty_victory
10:30
Lord Nelson
2 - 3 Full time
Dowlings
10:30
Phoenix Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Arnold Victory
10:30
Radford
3 - 5 Full time
Sycamore St Annes

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe