Sunday 20 December 2015

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
P - P
White Swan

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
P - P
Friar Tuck
10:30
Eastwood Community
P - P
Arnold Victory

Division 3

10:30
FC Eagle
  • Danny Whitehead 0'
  • Ryan Hanningan 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
  • Stuart Morris 0'

Sunday 13 December 2015

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
P - P
Phoenix Athletic
10:30
Radford
  • Shawn Evans 0'
  • Tom Wheeldon 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bear FC
10:30
The Vale
P - P
AFC Nottingham

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Connor Bartle 0'
  • Timothy Jackson 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Omari Sadler 0'
  • Omari Sadler 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Dowlings
  • Alex Winkler 0'
10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Pat O'Hara 0'
  • Lee Haskey 0'
  • Lee Haskey 0'
  • Stefan Howells 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Friar Tuck
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Stephen Scott 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Adam Thomas 0'
  • Stuart Wooley 0'
12 - 0 Full time
Southbank
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
P - P
Notts United

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
P - P
Sports Direct
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Arron Maddock 0'
  • Arron Maddock 0'
  • Adam Sprake 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Jordan Brooks 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Danny Mitchell 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • Jamie Brown 0'
3 - 6 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Stefan Carey 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
  • Adam Denning 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'

Sunday 6 December 2015

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Carl Linford 0'
  • Tom Wilson 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Clifton United
  • Lee Tate 0'
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Darren Gibbons 0'
  • Scott Riddle 0'
10:30
Dowlings
0 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • n/a 0' (OG)
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
10:30
Friar Tuck
0 - 6 Full time
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Mark Bird 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Southbank

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Ben Ashley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sports Direct
10:30
FC Eagle
  • Kacper Michalski 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Sam Ablott 0'
  • Tom Cowling 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Paul Naylor 0'
  • Steven Jackson 0'
2 - 9 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Adam Sprake 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
0 - 4 Full time
Gremio
  • Liam Bradbury 0'
  • joshua Wilson 0'
  • conor Boulton 0'
  • Alex Bradbury 0'

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe