Sunday 31 January 2016

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
  • Ryan Marsh 0'
  • Ryan Marsh 0'
  • Ben Evans 0'
  • Alex Cockayne 0'
4 - 3 Full time
White Swan
  • Dan Smith 0'
  • Dan Smith 0'
  • Ashley Mckay 0'
10:30
Phoenix Athletic
P - P
The Vale
10:30
Radford
  • Kyle Pemberton 0'
  • Grant Humpfreys 0'
  • Daniel Hogg 0'
  • Warren Kenton 0'
4 - 2 Full time
AFC Nottingham
  • Kemel Bruno 0'
  • Majid Housaine 0'
10:30
Radford
P - P
Aspley United

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
0 - 6 Full time
ABP FC
  • Connor Bartle 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Dean Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
P - P
ABP FC
10:30
Friar Tuck
  • Dale Arme 0'
  • Aaron Knight 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Jack Payne 0'
  • Chris Denman 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Clifton United
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • ryan mcginn 0'
  • Simon Elrick 0'
  • Richard Fox 0'
  • Matthew Debbage 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
  • Blaze Furley 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll
10:30
Southbank
  • Robert Wallace 0'
  • Robert Wallace 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Notts United
  • John Robinson 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'

Division 3

10:30
FC Eagle
  • Kane Pearson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Jake Dickerson 0'
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Stuart Morris 0'
  • Nathan Todd 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Gremio
10:30
Nuthall County
P - P
Beeston Mariners
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Hamzah Kallis 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Simon Millward 0'
10:30
Sports Direct
0 - 4 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'

Sunday 24 January 2016

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
  • Mo Saibu 0'
  • Michael Gillott 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford

Division 2

10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
1 - 8 Full time
Arnold Victory
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
0 - 4 Full time
ABP FC
  • Connor Bartle 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Dean Hickman 0'
  • Dean Hickman 0'

Division 3

10:30
FC Eagle
  • Jordan Ward 0'
  • Kacper Michalski 0'
  • Kacper Michalski 0'
  • Kane Pearson 0'
  • Kane Pearson 0'
  • Kane Pearson 0'
  • Kane Pearson 0'
  • Kane Pearson 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Scorpion United FC
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Sean Craven 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Scott Saunders 0'
  • Ben Ashley 0'
  • Craig Gealy 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'

Edwin Varney Senior Trophy 15-16 - Round 2

10:30
Aspley United
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
10:30
Clifton United
3 - 0 Full time
White Swan
10:30
Phoenix Athletic
4 - 1 Full time
Dowlings
10:30
The Vale
4 - 3 Full time
Sycamore St Annes

Nottinghamshire Combination Junior Cup 15-16 - Round 2

10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
3 - 2 Full time
Gremio
10:30
Notts United
2 - 4 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Sports Direct
1 - 4 Full time
Beeston Hornets
10:30
Toton Hill
4 - 5 Full time
Nuthall County

Sunday 17 January 2016

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
P - P
Bear FC
10:30
Phoenix Athletic
P - P
Radford

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
vs
Kingswell Rangers ll
10:30
Friar Tuck
vs
Reckitt Benckiser
10:30
Notts United
P - P
Dowlings
10:30
Southbank
P - P
Clifton United

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
5 - 3 Full time
FC Galaxy
10:30
Beeston Mariners
P - P
Gremio
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
2 - 5 Full time
FC Eagle
10:30
Sports Direct
vs
Scorpion United FC

Sunday 10 January 2016

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
P - P
Radford
10:30
Bear FC
P - P
AFC Nottingham

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
P - P
Southbank
10:30
Clifton United
6 - 0 Full time
Kingswell Rangers ll
10:30
Dowlings
2 - 7 Full time
ABP FC
10:30
Eastwood Community
9 - 1 Full time
Notts United

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Hornets
8 - 0 Full time
Beeston Mariners
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
P - P
Nuthall County
10:30
FC Eagle
P - P
Scorpion United FC
10:30
FC Galaxy
P - P
Sports Direct
10:30
Gremio
P - P
Athletico Rangers

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe