Thursday 31 March 2016

Edwin Varney Senior Trophy 15-16 - Semi Final

19:30
Clifton United
2 - 4 Full time
The Vale

Sunday 27 March 2016

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
P - P
The Vale
10:30
Radford
P - P
Aspley United

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Luke Burrell 0'
  • Luke Burrell 0'
  • Aaron Large 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
10:30
Arnold Victory
2 - 2 Full time
Southbank
10:30
Dowlings
  • Alex Winkler 0'
  • James Wilson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton United
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Declan Heys 0'
10:30
Notts United
  • James Hunt 0'
  • James Hunt 0'
  • Glen Doyle 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Adam Witherow 0'
  • Adam Witherow 0'

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
1 - 5 Full time
Gremio
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Nuthall County
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Stuart Morris 0'
  • Stuart Morris 0'
  • Kyle Locklin 0'
  • Kyle Locklin 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Matthew Morrow 0'
  • Connor Gillian 0'
  • Samuel Atkin 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Sports Direct
  • Jordan Rhodes 0'

Thursday 24 March 2016

Nottinghamshire Combination Junior Cup 15-16 - Round 1

19:30
Nuthall County
2 - 4 Full time
Beeston Hornets

Sunday 20 March 2016

Division 1

10:30
AFC Nottingham
0 - 0 Full time
White Swan
10:30
Aspley United
  • Wayne Evans 0'
  • Wayne Evans 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Kyle Pemberton 0'
  • Adam Pemberton 0'
  • Kyle Pemberton 0'
10:30
Phoenix Athletic
  • Kaiden Burke-Campbell 0'
  • Levi Stewart 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bear FC

Division 2

10:30
Dowlings
2 - 5 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Eastwood Community
0 - 3 Full time
ABP FC
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
  • Richard Colebrooke 0'
  • Andy Cross 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Arnold Victory
10:30
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
  • Mark Armitage 0'
  • Shea Ansell 0'
  • Jervall Bertram 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Southbank

Division 3

10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
P - P
Sports Direct
10:30
Gremio
  • Alex Bradbury 0'
  • joshua Wilson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Eagle
  • Kane Pearson 0'
  • Kacper Michalski 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Dean Boden 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Nuthall County
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Tremere Lindo 0'
  • Scott Sellers 0'
  • Jamie Brown 0'

Thursday 17 March 2016

Edwin Varney Senior Trophy 15-16 - Semi Final

19:30
Eastwood Community
2 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Athletic

Sunday 13 March 2016

Division 1

10:30
Radford
  • Shawn Evans 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Athletic
  • Declan Flowers 0'
  • Emmet Edwards 0'
10:30
The Vale
  • Wade Lees 0'
  • Wade Lees 0'
  • David Bannister 0'
3 - 5 Full time
AFC Nottingham
  • Dwayne Ngandi 0'
  • Dwayne Ngandi 0'
  • Patrick Simba 0'
  • Tony Ariztegui 0'
  • Jerome Gerboud 0'

Division 2

10:30
Clifton United
  • Dan Martin 0'
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Scott Riddle 0'
  • Lee Tate 0'
  • Ian Gibbons 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Southbank
10:30
Eastwood Community
P - P
Arnold Victory
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
2 - 6 Full time
Friar Tuck
10:30
Notts United
  • Aaron Hardy 0'
  • John Robinson 0'
  • John Robinson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Dowlings

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Hornets
1 - 1 Full time
Gremio
10:30
Nuthall County
  • James Darrington 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • James Darrington 0'
  • Jamie Brown 0'
  • Jamie Brown 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Mark Hemp 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
  • Dean Boden 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Chad Armstrong 0'
10:30
Sports Direct
P - P
FC Eagle

Thursday 10 March 2016

Nottinghamshire Combination Junior Cup 15-16 - Semi Final

19:30
Duke of st Albans FC
2 - 3 Full time
Friar Tuck

Sunday 6 March 2016

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
  • Liam Webster 0'
  • Wayne Evans 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Athletic
  • Declan Flowers 0'
  • Levi Stewart 0'
10:30
Bear FC
P - P
AFC Nottingham
10:30
Radford
P - P
White Swan

Division 2

10:30
Notts United
  • Callum Cossey 0'
  • Aaron Hardy 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Friar Tuck
  • Jack Payne 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • martin Cook 0'
  • David Papworth 0'
  • ryan mcginn 0'
  • Richard Fox 0'
  • Adam Witherow 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Dowlings
10:30
Southbank
P - P
Kingswell Rangers ll

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • David Corkill 0'
  • Karl Davies 0'
  • Daniel Cooper 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Sports Direct
10:30
Scorpion United FC
P - P
Nuthall County

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe