Sunday 20 December 2015

Division 1

10:30
Bear FC
P - P
White Swan

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
P - P
Friar Tuck
10:30
Eastwood Community
P - P
Arnold Victory

Division 3

10:30
FC Eagle
  • Ryan Hanningan 0'
  • Danny Whitehead 0'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Stuart Morris 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'

Sunday 13 December 2015

Division 1

10:30
Aspley United
P - P
Phoenix Athletic
10:30
Radford
  • Tom Wheeldon 0'
  • Shawn Evans 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bear FC
10:30
The Vale
P - P
AFC Nottingham

Division 2

10:30
ABP FC
  • Timothy Jackson 0'
  • Omari Sadler 0'
  • Omari Sadler 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Connor Bartle 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Dowlings
  • Alex Winkler 0'
10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Lee Haskey 0'
  • Stefan Howells 0'
  • Lee Haskey 0'
  • Pat O'Hara 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Friar Tuck
  • Stephen Scott 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
  • Martin Gee 0'
10:30
Eastwood Community
  • Stuart Wooley 0'
  • Adam Thomas 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Jez Bailey 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Adam Hassall 0'
12 - 0 Full time
Southbank
10:30
Kingswell Rangers ll
P - P
Notts United

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Rangers
P - P
Sports Direct
10:30
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Adam Sprake 0'
  • Arron Maddock 0'
  • Arron Maddock 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Ryan Dixon 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Beeston Mariners
  • Jordan Brooks 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • James Darrington 0'
  • Jamie Brown 0'
  • Danny Mitchell 0'
3 - 6 Full time
FC Galaxy
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Shane Barker 0'
  • Stefan Carey 0'
  • Sean Craven 0'
  • Adam Denning 0'
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'

Sunday 6 December 2015

Division 2

10:30
Arnold Victory
  • Tom Wilson 0'
  • Carl Linford 0'
2 - 8 Full time
Clifton United
  • Scott Riddle 0'
  • Darren Gibbons 0'
  • Anthony Wood 0'
  • Lee Tate 0'
10:30
Dowlings
0 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • n/a 0' (OG)
  • Adam Hassall 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
  • Jake Mee 0'
10:30
Friar Tuck
0 - 6 Full time
ABP FC
  • Mark Bird 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • David Hickman 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
  • Edward Smyth 0'
10:30
Reckitt Benckiser
  • Dale Hayes 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Southbank

Division 3

10:30
Beeston Mariners
  • Ben Ashley 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
  • Mark Hemp 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Sports Direct
10:30
FC Eagle
  • Kacper Michalski 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Athletico Rangers
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Marcus Young 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
  • Reece Bestwick 0'
10:30
FC Galaxy
  • Daniel Huskinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Beeston Hornets
  • Tom Cowling 0'
  • Sam Ablott 0'
10:30
Nuthall County
  • Steven Jackson 0'
  • Paul Naylor 0'
2 - 9 Full time
Duke of st Albans FC
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Adam Sprake 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Dale Hatton 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
  • Connor Scott 0'
10:30
Scorpion United FC
0 - 4 Full time
Gremio
  • Alex Bradbury 0'
  • conor Boulton 0'
  • joshua Wilson 0'
  • Liam Bradbury 0'

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

This week, unfortunately It was not all great news for some of our teams – including Phoenix Athletic, who lost out on a place in the Sunday Senior Cup against this week’s round with Nuthall FC – who pipped them to the post at 5-2. Phoenix made a good eff

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

After a cancellation of the FA Senior cup match, we see an impressive lot of divisional matches, with some very good results.

weekend round up
General weekend round up

In the Notts Intermediate Cup round this weekend, unfortunately our team Clifton United failed to gain the win – and lost out to Netherfield Albion playing at home 6-1. Despite Lee Tate’s strong attempt to help bring victory, Clifton just could not pry th

Nottinghamshire Football Combination League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe